Skip Navigation

2015 Achievements

2015 Achievements

11th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2015

Name Class Events Division Achievement
Charlotte Ho Kah Young 4A 3-Duan Sword Junior Girls 4th position
Low Seng Hng Ethan 4F 4-Duan Sword Junior Boys 1st position
Zhuo Qing Yun 4E 3-Duan Sword
3-Duan Changquan
3-Duan Cudgel
Junior Boys 2nd position
3rd position
1st position
Leow Yi Ling 5B Sword
3-Duan Changquan
Spear
Junior Girls 1st position
1st position
1st position
Neo Jun Jie 6A 4-Duan Sword Senior Boys 3rd position
Ng Jeng Hee, Ethan 5F 3-Duan Changquan
4-Duan Broadsword
Junior Boys 1st position
2nd  position
Zhou Kaiqian 2I 3-Duan Broadsword Junior Girls 4th position
Tan E-Dan 4C 3-Duan Spear Junior Boys 2nd position
Ng Jeng Hee,Ethan 5F Group Quanshu Junior Boys 2nd position
Zhuo Qing Yun 4E
Chan Jingyu 5F
Tan E-Dan 4C
Loke Leroy 5C
Ethan Low 4F

* Overall Junior Boys Division – 3rd position

 

National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championships 2015

No. Name Class Achievement
1 Axl Kng 4B 2nd position
2 Miya Ooi 5G 3rd position
3 Caleb Ho 6A 2nd position

 

Ang Pow” Design Competition 2015 organise by the “Art for Hearts’

No. Name Class Achievement
1 Vera Yang 4B First prize

 

Singapore Youth Festival (Art) 2015

No. Name Class Achievement
1 Vera Yang 4B Detail of artwork:

Title: “I dream my paintings and  I paint my dreams with Passion”.

Certificate of recognition – Category B

 

The Crocodile Challenge Cup 2015 (Table Tennis)

No. Name Class Achievement
1 Sun Ronglu 2J 2nd position

 

Lion Cubs Golf Championship 2015 @ National Level

No. Name Class Achievement
1 Bernice Ang 5B Bronze with Cert
2 Chua You Jun 4H Bronze with Cert
3 Kellen See 1B Silver with cert
4 Kelly See 3H Gold with cert

 

SHHK Essay Writing Competition 2015

No.
Name
Class
Achievement
1.
Lin Kejun
4A
Consolation award
2.
Lim Hong Yi, Gene
5D
2nd Position

 

National Chinese Language Story Telling Competition 2015

No.
Name
Class
Achievement
1.
Nicole Naomi Tan
5B
Consolation award

 

Moo-O Awards Competition 2015

No.
Name
Class
Achievement
1.
Teo Shaoxun, Chloe
3A
Participated
2.
Yap Hui Xuan
3B
3.
Vera Ong Liwen
3B

 

National Story Challenge Tournament 2015

No.
Name
Class
Achievement
1.
Ang Hong Wei Nigel
6B
Finalist
2.
Nicole Naomi Tan
5B
1st Runner Up

 

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad Awardees 2015

No.
Name
Class
Achievement
1.
Tedric Tsng
6A
Bronze award
2.
Lionel Tan
6A
Bronze award
3.
Ryan Ngau
6B
Bronze award
4.
Woo Rui Xuan
6B
Silver award
5.
Jarvis Chia
6B
Platinum award
6.
Justin Chia
6B
Gold award

 

POSB Passion Kids Write Programme 2015

No.
Name
Class
Achievement
1.
Karthikeyan Sujatha Aadithya
4B
Champion

 

4th Zong Xiang Cup National Weiqi Championships 2015

No.
Name
Class
Achievement
1.
Chen Kewei
4A
Individual Bronze award
2.
Lin Xinyao
4G
Individual Bronze award
3.
Chen Kewei
4A
Team Bronze award
4.
Lin Xinyao
4G
Team Bronze award
5.
Yeo Choon Wei
4A
Team Bronze award

 

SHHK Primary BiCEP Competition 2015

No.
Name
Class
Achievement
1.
Wang Qi Yang
4A
2nd Runner-up
2.
Lee Yi Xuan Chandelle
4B
3.
Yeo Kai Le Caleb
4B
4.
Tan Zhi Hui
4B
5.
Chiar Han Qian
4C
6.
Brian Lee Ming Feng
4C

 

Tamil Language Festival Schools Challenge Finals 2015

No.
Name
Class
Achievement
1.
Karthikeyan Vikhram
3E
3rd position
2.
Shaswati Sukumar
3A
3.
Karthikeyan Sujatha Aadithya
4B
4.
Rajendrakumar Deesanth
4B
5.
Rithanya Mathiazhagan
4E

 

Fancy Dress Competition 2015

No. Name Class Achievement
1. Sanjit Vetriselvan 1A 4th position
Back to top